casey (katyastrophe) wrote,
casey
katyastrophe

  • Mood:

movies and confusion

went n saw the hitchhikers guide to the galaxy the other day, totally rocked lol
love dry british humor
radio dj here called it entertaining yet blasphemous and very confusing and inside jokey ( i dont think he got the humor half the time)
but yay for blasphemy!
only ky would call it blasphemous *weird look* its science fiction people!
n then saw blade trinity on video n um yeah
was awsome, loved it, great movie .. yet
the bad guy wasn't all that bad n he was sposed to be THE big bad
was kina cute tho
n i loved the ending
but yeah
so not the evil bad omg he cant win against him hes too good kinda bad guy
annnddd
on to the confusion!
are you ready?
i think i have changed my mind
yet again
and i am going with the psychology major and the bachelors in science in social science
and im gonna try to minor in biology
(i can do both of those in less hours than the biology major alone)
annnndddddd
if i dont get in to med school
hey it could happen yknow
but if i dont
*crosses fingers n begs i do*
then i wont be stuck with a biology bachelors i cant do shit with
least with the psych bachelors i can go on to major and grad school if i dont make it
im just hoping it wont knock me out of the running, since im already doin the community college thingy, ew bad
ahhhh
life
why is it so full of choices!
nasty evil things
SOMEONE JUST TELL ME WHATTA DO N I DO IT!
least then if i screw up it wont be my fault, yes?
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments